Leave a Message

By providing your contact information to Nicole Dahl, your personal information will be processed in accordance with Nicole Dahl's Privacy Policy. By checking the box(es) below, you expressly consent to receive marketing or promotional real estate communication from Nicole Dahl in the manner selected by you. For SMS text messages, message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Consent is not a condition of purchase of any goods or services. You may opt out of receiving further communications from Nicole Dahl at any time. To opt out of receiving SMS text messages, reply STOP to unsubscribe. SMS text messaging is subject to our Terms of Use.

Thank you for your message. I will be in touch with you shortly.

622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
SEE ALL PHOTOS
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
622 Johnson St
Courtesy of Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS, 608-386-4586 
Sold

622 Johnson St

622 Johnson St, La Crosse, WI 54601

$359,000
Ample space, comfort, and convenience in this 2006 built two-story home located halfway between Gundersen and Mayo hospitals and across the street from Hamilton Elementary. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home's size really shines with multiple living areas, giving everyone their own space--perfect for movie nights, game days, or hosting guests overnight in private bedroom/bathroom suite downstairs. Large kitchen with plenty of room to gather, cook, and connect! Enjoy a nicely sized, fenced-in yard, great for pets, play, or evenings around the firepit. Double wide gate by the detached 2.5 car garage allows for a boat/trailer to be stored inside the yard. Well built and well loved!

4
beds

2.5
baths

2,600 Sq.Ft. LIVING AREA

6,969.6 Sq.Ft. lot

Nicole Dahl

Nicole Dahl

Features & Amenities

Interior

  • total bedrooms4
  • Total bathrooms2.5
  • full bathrooms2
  • half bathroom1
  • APPLIANCES Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • other interior Features High Speed Internet

Area & Lot

  • Status Sold
  • Date Sold July 1, 2026
  • Living Area2,600 Sq.Ft.
  • Total Area2,600 Sq.Ft.
  • Lot Area6,969.6 Sq.Ft.
  • MLS® ID1958296
  • TypeResidential
  • YEAR BUILT2006
  • NeighborhoodLa Crosse
  • Architecture StylesContemporary
  • School DistrictLa Crosse

Exterior

  • STORIES2
  • Garage Space2.5
  • water SourceMunicipal Water
  • utilitiesCable TV Available
  • lot featuresCorner Lot, Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • parkingElectric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space
  • HEAT TYPENatural Gas, Forced Air
  • AIR CONDITIONINGCentral Air
  • sewerMunicipal Sewer

Financial

  • Sales Price$359,000
  • Real Estate Tax $5,679/yr
  • Zoning Residential

La Crosse

Explore

Let’s Find Your Dream Home

Nicole brings expertise, empathy, and trusted guidance to every transaction. Whether you’re buying, selling, or investing, she’s here to make the process feel seamless and put your best interests first.

Follow Me on Instagram